Chauffeured transfers in La Roche-sur-Yon · fixed price before you book
Transfers in La Roche-sur-Yon with the fare shown first
La Roche-sur-Yon arranges pre-booked transfers in La Roche-sur-Yon (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in La Roche-sur-Yon, each with its page
- Rivolifrom €22.849 min
- Musée de La Roche-sur-Yon - Espace Malrauxfrom €23.169 min
- LE POTAGER EXTRAORDINAIREfrom €23.329 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents La Roche-sur-Yon requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in La Roche-sur-Yon and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in La Roche-sur-Yon
€22.84
the cheapest route
9 min
Aéroport de La Roche-sur-Yon/Les Ajoncs → Rivoli
Prices by route
Guide prices in La Roche-sur-Yon, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de La Roche-sur-Yon/Les Ajoncs → Rivoli6.4 km · 9 min€22.84from
- Aéroport de La Roche-sur-Yon/Les Ajoncs → Musée de La Roche-sur-Yon - Espace Malraux6.6 km · 9 min€23.16from
- Aéroport de La Roche-sur-Yon/Les Ajoncs → LE POTAGER EXTRAORDINAIRE6.7 km · 9 min€23.32from
- Aéroport de La Roche-sur-Yon/Les Ajoncs → Pôle médical MEDYX7 km · 10 min€24.20from
- Aéroport de La Roche-sur-Yon/Les Ajoncs → Centre Hospitalier Départemental Vendée7.1 km · 10 min€24.36from
- Aéroport de La Roche-sur-Yon/Les Ajoncs → Les Animaux de la Place7 km · 11 min€24.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de La Roche-sur-Yon/Les Ajoncs → Rivoli | 6.4 km | 9 min | €22.84 | See details |
| Aéroport de La Roche-sur-Yon/Les Ajoncs → Musée de La Roche-sur-Yon - Espace Malraux | 6.6 km | 9 min | €23.16 | See details |
| Aéroport de La Roche-sur-Yon/Les Ajoncs → LE POTAGER EXTRAORDINAIRE | 6.7 km | 9 min | €23.32 | See details |
| Aéroport de La Roche-sur-Yon/Les Ajoncs → Pôle médical MEDYX | 7 km | 10 min | €24.20 | See details |
| Aéroport de La Roche-sur-Yon/Les Ajoncs → Centre Hospitalier Départemental Vendée | 7.1 km | 10 min | €24.36 | See details |
| Aéroport de La Roche-sur-Yon/Les Ajoncs → Les Animaux de la Place | 7 km | 11 min | €24.60 | See details |
Within La Roche-sur-Yon
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in La Roche-sur-Yon, at the same fixed price.
- Belleville → Hotel Ibis11 km · 10 min€25.60from
- Belleville → Hotel Ibis budget11 km · 10 min€25.60from
- Belleville → B&B HOTEL La Roche-sur-Yon11.9 km · 11 min€27.44from
- Belleville → Première Classe - La Roche sur Yon - Mouilleron le Captif12.2 km · 10 min€27.52from
- Belleville → Hôpital à Domicile de Vendée HAD13.3 km · 11 min€29.68from
- Belleville → Lac de Moulin Papon14.1 km · 14 min€32.16from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belleville → Hotel Ibis | 11 km | 10 min | €25.60 | See details |
| Belleville → Hotel Ibis budget | 11 km | 10 min | €25.60 | See details |
| Belleville → B&B HOTEL La Roche-sur-Yon | 11.9 km | 11 min | €27.44 | See details |
| Belleville → Première Classe - La Roche sur Yon - Mouilleron le Captif | 12.2 km | 10 min | €27.52 | See details |
| Belleville → Hôpital à Domicile de Vendée HAD | 13.3 km | 11 min | €29.68 | See details |
| Belleville → Lac de Moulin Papon | 14.1 km | 14 min | €32.16 | See details |
Where we take you in La Roche-sur-Yon
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de La Roche-sur-Yon/Les Ajoncs
from €22.84Airport
Des Ajoncs, 85000 La Roche-sur-Yon
See prices and book →Belleville
from €25.60Station
85170 Bellevigny, France
See prices and book →Bournezeau
from €47.96Station
85480 Bournezeau, France
See prices and book →La Chaize-le-Vicomte
from €32.12Station
85310 La Chaize-le-Vicomte
See prices and book →La Mothe-Achard
from €67.40Station
85150 Les Achards, France
See prices and book →Napoléon Hippopotame
from €24.92Station
85000 La Roche-sur-Yon, France
See prices and book →Aliseo agence de la roche sur yon
from €38.36Hospital
15 Rue de la Gîte, 85430 Aubigny-Les Clouzeaux
See prices and book →Audika - Audioprothésiste La Roche sur Yon 2
from €27.32Hospital
4 Pl. de la Vendée, 85000 La Roche-sur-Yon
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Départemental Vendée
from €24.36Hospital
Centre Hospitalier Départemental Vendée, Bd Stéphane Moreau, 85000 La Roche-sur-Yon
See prices and book →Centre municipal de santé
from €32.28Hospital
Pl. des Eraudières, 85000 La Roche-sur-Yon
See prices and book →Clinique Saint Charles
from €24.92Hospital
11 Bd René Lévesque, 85000 La Roche-sur-Yon
See prices and book →Hôpital à Domicile de Vendée HAD
from €25.96Hospital
42 Imp. Jeanne Dieulafoy, 85000 La Roche-sur-Yon
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in La Roche-sur-Yon?
In La Roche-sur-Yon and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- La Roche-sur-Yon centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in La Roche-sur-YonDrive with La Roche-sur-Yon in La Roche-sur-Yon
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to La Roche-sur-Yon?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with La Roche-sur-Yon?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in La Roche-sur-Yon?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in La Roche-sur-Yon, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car